Electoral boundaries

Interactive map

Use our interactive map to search for an address or browse all State electoral boundaries.

Go to interactive map

Maps

High resolution maps of Victoria’s current State electoral boundaries are available below. These boundaries resulted from the 2012–13 redivision and will remain in place until the writ for the 2022 State election is issued on 1 November 2022.

Region maps

Eastern Metropolitan
Eastern Victoria
Northern Metropolitan
Northern Victoria
South-Eastern Metropolitan
Southern Metropolitan
Western Metropolitan
Western Victoria

District maps

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Albert Park District
Altona District

Bass District
Bayswater District
Bellarine District
Benambra District
Bendigo East District
Bendigo West District
Bentleigh District
Box Hill District
Brighton District
Broadmeadows District
Brunswick District
Bulleen District
Bundoora District
Buninyong District
Burwood District

Carrum District
Caulfield District
Clarinda District
Cranbourne District
Croydon District

Dandenong District

Eildon District
Eltham District
Essendon District
Euroa District
Evelyn District

Ferntree Gully District
Footscray District
Forest Hill District
Frankston District

Geelong District
Gembrook District
Gippsland East District
Gippsland South District

Hastings District
Hawthorn District

Ivanhoe District

Kew District
Keysborough District
Kororoit District

Lara District
Lowan District

Macedon District
Malvern District
Melbourne District
Melton District
Mildura District
Mill Park District
Monbulk District
Mordialloc District
Mornington District
Morwell District
Mount Waverley District
Mulgrave District
Murray Plains District

Narracan District
Narre Warren North District
Narre Warren South District
Nepean District
Niddrie District
Northcote District

Oakleigh District
Ovens Valley District

Pascoe Vale District
Polwarth District
Prahran District
Preston District

Richmond District
Ringwood District
Ripon District
Rowville District

Sandringham District
Shepparton District
South Barwon District
South-West Coast District
St Albans District
Sunbury District
Sydenham District

Tarneit District
Thomastown District

Warrandyte District
Wendouree District
Werribee District
Williamstown District

Yan Yean District
Yuroke District